четверг, 1 августа 2013 г.

Gifts from Japan

Hi everyone!
I'm so happy, coz my friend came back from Japan and brng me some gifts ♥
Also I've got lot's of new clotes, but unfortunatly I didn't take any good photos of them, so I will show you next time
And I changed my hairstyle a little bit! hahaha, I'm in love with it, will show you some days later.
So, presents!


Love it so much. thank you my dear Mana-chan ♥







воскресенье, 21 июля 2013 г.

July

I came back from Yekaterinburg about a week ago, so the only things I do now it's improving my korean skills and taking videos. I can't even watch dorama in spite of I want it really baaaaad. But these korean love story....oh...thy make me feel so boring (~_~) Well, maybe I just have bad mood hahahaha
I wish to know my state as soon as possible, host family, please choose me (T_T) I'm good girl
Also I want to change my hair color again x) as always. Every season I want to change my hair color hahahaha
I wish this one ♥ hahaha
I wish my good friend came to my place and we could spend great time together, because she's so cute and adorable (>__<) I hope we can finally meet each other...
I wanna buy cute t-shirts with korean words on them but in my city there's nothing like this. It makes me kinda sad, hahaha. But I ordered new clothes and I pray the parcel to come AS SOON AS POSSIBLE before my travel (>__<) by the way there's only one month left, haha
I still can't believe. Wait for me USA ☆

четверг, 4 июля 2013 г.

For Russian speakers

Что ж, я решила приоткрыть завесу тайны ㅋㅋㅋ
Вэлком. А если подпишитесь - вообще расцелую (*゜▽゜)ノ゛☆ Не знаю, что из этого выйдет, но, надеюсь, будет интересно.

Here again

Sorry for being such late ( ̄_ ̄ i) blogger had mistake...but now, luckyli,  it works .
Goood, is it already July?!! Omg omg omg, can't believe
the 1st month of summer is over 。゚(T^T)゚。 whyyyyyyy
But well, I have 2 monthes left untill my "new life" lol
I wonder how many my readers are from the USA? Tell me, hahaha
My family went to Moscow, so now I live alone (`∀´) I can set up partieeeees!! woohoo
Also I noticed that I didn't upload nothing in instagram for a long time...bad-bad.
Some days ago I've spent perfect time with my friend  Kyoko-chan ♥

I even have video about our day :D
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FgJYSCDcwrs
check out and subscribe my YouTube channel, please
and I've finally got this!

I think it's super cute and suits me, haha (´▽`)ノ I'm kitten mew mew

среда, 19 июня 2013 г.

I changed my blogger desigh! What do you think about epigraph and new design? (~_~) still can't get used to it, lol
So...blue?
I miss pink ahahaha
It seems me to change it back through some monthes hahahaha
well
it's soooo hot in Russia
So Hot
I like summer, yeah
Also I wonder will my host-family read my blog or not? Hope they'll do~
Coz I would be happy if they will understand my hobby ♥ oh...wish to know about my host family as soon as possible :(
Today I was in school and took all my documents, so currently I don't study anywhere :D hahaha
Oh God~ I have so much strange thoughts in my head...what is that? (T__T)
Anyway, I have lots of work, I should upload new video! Hehehe
see you~

четверг, 13 июня 2013 г.

Hi everyone ♥ How are you doing?
It's soooo hot in Russia! I think I should go to the beach :3 taaaan I love tan
As you could already notice, recently I became really interesting in taking videos.
Please, visit my channel, sweeties ♥
CLICK HERE
I wonder in which color to dye my hair next time ㅋㅋㅋ I miss pink hair......as always *lol*
black and white photo~ smth new for me, haha
Do you have any summer plans?
I like my make-up~ In my opinion this make up suits me the best. What do you think?
Also....I need new ideas! What do you want me to take video about? 
I would be happy if you answered me (・∀・)

четверг, 6 июня 2013 г.

I finally improved my blogger design and add links on my social pages, instagram, You Tube Channel and etc ヾ(@°▽°@)ノ The last thing I should do it's to change my epigraph and the blog's name.
But I have no idea neither for name no for epigraph (・・。)ゞ haha...problems-problems
YouTube takes ALL my power (@ ̄Д ̄@;) and time. Today I redacted my video since the very morning!!!!! and...still don't satisfated in it, but anyway has  already uploaded. I should improve my English and videoblogging-skills, lol lol
I listen to Jang Geun Suk's new album all the day (o__o) rll. In spite of I don't like when koreans (exept DBSK) sing japanese songs, I really fell in love with the album ♥ advice you to listen it.
also some days ago I had GREAT shopping! I bought all of this - t-shirt, jacket, cap and also shorts

Also I bought this cutie Hello Kitty glasses 


Soooo happy. Also I like my new lenses very much.
I have very good mood, really (ノ´▽`)ノ I'm happyyyyy



My Tamiya T-shirt suits everything ㅋㅋㅋ

 It's very important and exciting period in my life, so the only thing I can do - wait
Luckily now it's holidays, so I can digress from excess thoughts, watch dorama, 
walk with friends and learn languages (*^ー^)ノ I ♥ summer




четверг, 30 мая 2013 г.

Candy Magic King Size Blue Review

Hello! Today I'm going to tell you about my 3d pair of lenses: Candy Magic King Size Blue

Brand:  EOS
Type: Candy Magic Barbie King Size EOS
Color: Blue
Diameter: 14.5mm (16mm effect)
Base Curve: 8.6mm
Water content: 38%
Duration: 1 year
Product Origin: South Korea


The way it looks on eye 

Color: ★★★★★ - I have chameleonic type of eyes and both of colors (green and brown) are enough dark for blue lenses, so I worried a lot. But luckily, as you can see in the picture above there's no so much difference between colors and lenses have deep blue color, I like it a lot ♥ Barbie-doll eyes
Comfortableness: ★★★★★ - It was easy to put lenses on and remove them. Also I wore them about 4 hours and I felt 100% comfort.
Enlargement: ★★★☆☆ - They are not very large, especially if compare to my previous pairs.
Overall: ★★★★★ - Perfect! I was really scared to try blue color but now I'm happy I've ordered them.
And photos!





Thanks for attention ♥

вторник, 28 мая 2013 г.


Hi everyone~ I'm back
My travel to Yekaterinburg was very interesting, but unfortunatly I was busy so couldn't see the city (~_~) but it's really beautiful, even remind me Moscow a bit *lol* anyway, I should go there second time I think.
I tried my new lenses! (blue ones) and lked it really much ♥ I'll do review later, but now if you want you can check out my video about my make-up
It's not tutorial, just 5 steps I need for gyaru look (・∀・) I talk in russian in this video, but my speech is not very inmortant, so even if you don't know russian, you can watch it (at least you can hear native russian speech! hahaha)
Also if you like the video, please tell me about this, so next video I will upload with subtitles or I'll speak English there. But I'm too shy and my English is awful, especially accent, lol
I have some problems with blogger, so please, follow the link!


понедельник, 20 мая 2013 г.

Hi sweeties! I'm here again~

I suffer from allergy (T_T) It dissapoints me...
But there are some good news!

#1 - the last week of school! OMG, can't believe, I still remember the 1st of Septebmer with all details as if it was yesterday, lol 
#2 - my lenses have finally arrived! And Tony Moly tint :3 happy~

#3 - We have beautiful apple trees which are in a full blossom ♥ I hope this year I will have cute photo
with such a tree

#4 - I will go to Yekaterinburg soon (^u^) And hope there I'll be able to calm down a bit and
solve all the thing which touch documents, for example visa and etc. Also I'll be happy to see that city

I have so much things to doooo~ hahaha
But I can never find a time for my homework (-_-;) hate hate
For example now I'm watching Korean Drama Phrases on You Tube, in spite of I have math h/w :D oh nooo...what should I do? *lol*
Also I started to think about video-blogging. But now it's only idea.
Well, what can I say?
Follow me in Instagram: rina_sung
And there you can ask me any questions you want http://ask.fm/rinacaramel
P.S. - pink hair is love ♥




понедельник, 13 мая 2013 г.

Fashion is my profession, lol

I succumbed to that fashion influence too.
Hello red jeans! 
I've already imagined how much good my Tamiya T-shirt will suit them (*w*)
Also I bought new bag. Love ♥ It's pretty fashionable, isn't it?
At least I think so

понедельник, 6 мая 2013 г.

Tada~m! I changed my hair color! Now it's close to pink
My profile looks strange *lol*
Also, that is my hoodie! But, if to be precise, just its part 
and piece of my new dress. Can't wait to wear it (*o*)
On my body it looks really gorgeous, so when I will have opportunity I will take lot's of photos.
I finished watching korean drama "King of Baking Kim Tak Goo"
I miss this drama, I want mooooore T__T
Yoon Shi Yoon and Ju Won are so lovely...
and so nice couple ♥





понедельник, 29 апреля 2013 г.

I've finally got my hoodie! aww aww so happy!
I will show photos later ;)) ah, it seems me to become ulzzang more and more, lol, even my style became like that...
But if to think carefully. I have no the only style for me...I always try different! *lol*
I can even show it!
everydays' style. non-make, only mascara
ulzzang style. BB-cream, lipstick, eyeshadow, eyeliner, mascara, blush, lipgloss
Gyaru style. The same with ulzzang style +circle lenses+sometimes lashes
the main difference is the way of eye make up, but on this picture there's not, lol
Which Rina do you like the most? ♥~ hahaha
at the next post I'll show you my hoodie and new dress 
(*´∀`) yeaaaah one more dress!!!
Hope I will live in a warm State.....coz I need to wear my lovely dresses, awwwww
by the way
u know
We in Russia have big problems with post and my EMS order seems to be lost...I'm so f*cking dissapointed....coz there were my new lenses! It's Mat soon, so my brown lences are about to come to an end (T_T) oh...hope I'll be able to get nice pair before my travel.
P.S. - My B-day presents (*u*)




вторник, 23 апреля 2013 г.

Hello readers! 
Some days ago (the 19th of April) was my Birthday :3 So, now I'm 17 ~ woohoo~
I celebreted it for 3 days, 19th - in home with family, 20th - with my best friend, 21th - with other friends.
I've got so much cute presents!!! awwww so happy and thankful for everybody, who made this day such special as it was.


+ small bonus ♥ blondy gyaru friends :3





воскресенье, 7 апреля 2013 г.

Shopping time

Some days ago I went in a shopping center next to my house and found there amazing clothes! ♥ I was so glad to find such a cute clothes in a common store
1) Peach cardigan
Very comfortable, has nice color which suits my skin x)) and bows are pretty pretty (*u*)
2) Dark Blue Skirt
I spent about 2 monthes for searching a modish skirt and u know, it was really hard coz we have no nice skirts at all(!!!) only offiece/school style or summer "extra short" ones
 
3) Summer long dress
It reminds me Yumetenbo dress so baaaaadly *lol*

So...I think I need cute straw for this coord...I should buy and decorate it with flowers or lace!
Also I bougt eye shadows, 3 kawaii bra and ordered one more dress. Wish it to come early than my B-day
Shopping makes girls happy!!!! yaaaaay ♥